Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Peggy Blankschein, John Greene Realtor Naperville
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Peggy Blankschein, John Greene Realtor Naperville 11 Chairtree Court Lake Thunderbird, IL 61560
Sold on 07/08/2020
$130,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/08/2020
07/08/2020
Taxes
$5,873(2018)
$5,873(2018)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
1973
Style
Cottage
Cottage
School District
5
5
County
Putnam County
Putnam County
Listed By
Peggy Blankschein, John Greene Realtor Naperville
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:54 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:54 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Oven/Range
- Skylight(s)
- 1st Floor Laundry
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
Heating and Cooling
- Electric
- Central Air
Basement Information
- Crawl
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $838
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Cedar
- Roof: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Well-Community
- Sewer: Septic-Private
School Information
- Elementary School: Henry-Senachwine Elementary Scho
- Middle School: Henry-Senachwine Elementary Scho
- High School: Henry-Senachwine High School
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 05, 2020
Price Changed
$169,900
-2%
-$3,100
Mar 31, 2020
Price Changed
$173,000
-4%
-$7,000
Mar 07, 2020
Price Changed
$180,000
-4%
-$7,500
Feb 07, 2020
Listed
$187,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 09:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.